Ted C Updates on RobSten and Their New Projects

Dear Ted:
Excuse me, did you put any good news in your Robert Pattinson and his RM-costart? I for one don't need to be reminded that Rob and Kristen Stewart have active and engaging professional lives that they're obligated to attend to, and some personal ties outside of being attached at the hip, but when you do things like leave us hanging on the "good news" you start a firestorm on your boards. Can you make it a little clearer for your readers what the good news is supposed to be? Are Robsten doing well? (Enough ambiguity, your lack of words is starting to speak loud and clear.)
Dear Calm Down:
Duh, the good news is that Rob gets to actually act in this one and he's damn good, too! Not just anguished facial expressions like in Twilight.

Dear Ted,
About your latest Robsten update, I'm confused, are you saying there's trouble in paradise for Rob and Kris? I mean they haven't been seen together or haven't heard any reports of them being together. So are they still boyfriend/girlfriend?
Dear No Worries:
What do you call Venice love dates?

Dear Ted:
I have to confess I've only been reading AT for the last 6 months and I have never enjoyed a column in print or online more than yours! I'm a big Robsten fan so as much as this will make people some people cringe, I wondered if you have any idea what the plans for RP and KS are for Christmas? And by the way Happy Holidays to you and the furry family!
Dear Holiday Vacay:
It's a fab question darling, we're all dying to know. Haven't heard anything...yet. Still got a week.

Dear Ted:
You said Rob and his RM costar got "steamy"... does that mean Robsten is over? Please don't let it be!
Dear Hot 'n' Heavy:
Yeah, they got steamy...in the movie.

Dear Ted:
Alright Ted. I love you, but I'm tired of the non-answers about Robsten. It seems like you're suddenly backing way off of the couple aspect of Rob and Kristen. What's really up? Are they still together or not?
Dear Worried about Paradise:
I've been saying it loud and clear...Rob and Kristen are all good.

Dear Ted:
OMG, didn't realize Dakota Fanning was in The Runaways with K.Stew! How fab! Can hardly wait to see the badass chick flick, even though I'm not really into Joan Jett....the movie looks killer and I love those two!
Dear Rocker Chicks:
Welcome to the party, girlfriend! Both girls look awesome in the movie, can't wait for it myself!

Dear Ted:
In your article about Rob and Emile it was stated that Rob is actually better in Remember Me than he was in Twilight. Is it possible for Rob Pattinson to be a big box office success with his other movie roles other than Twilight? I remember the same being said for Zac Efron and in his movie Me and Orson Wells but his movie flopped in the box office. Both actors have been praised on their acting skills in their other movies but will they be able to recreate their success outside of the franchises that made them famous?
Dear Good Question:
Zac's flick was super indie, it didn't even get widely released. Rob's will be everywhere. I think both of those studs have big potential if they pick the right roles.
Ooops, revised. No LG name anymore. Thanks Raven for reminding me haha. Khou, love your comment- lol to that.